First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 3:30 PM ET

Bowling Green @ Buffalo

Cards
9
Top Alpha Score
Members only
PRESS
Members only
Sharp source
Model
Members only

Tonight's plays are for members. Bet Data Labs is invite-only.

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
BGSU39%2.53
BUFF61%1.65

Total points

Market line 44.5: over 50% (2.02), under 50% (1.98).

Show every line and the range calculator

Total points · market line 44.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
41.557%1.7443%2.35
42.556%1.7744%2.30
43.554%1.8746%2.15
44.550%2.0250%1.98
45.547%2.1553%1.87
46.544%2.3056%1.77
47.542%2.4158%1.71

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
BUFF1.557%1.74
BUFF2.555%1.83
BUFF3.547%2.15
BUFF4.545%2.25
BGSU1.539%2.60
BGSU2.537%2.74
BGSU3.531%3.23
BGSU4.528%3.57
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

73% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.38: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 32.5 and under 65.5.

BGSU9 players · 9 cards

21+. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738) or chat at 1800myreset.org.

Bet Data Labs is an independent data and analytics service. We are not a sportsbook and we do not accept wagers. No outcome is guaranteed. Past performance does not predict future results.

Responsible gamblingTerms of ServicePrivacy Policy