First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 3:30 PM ET

Iowa @ Minnesota

Cards
37
Top Alpha Score
Members only
PRESS
Members only
Sharp source
Model
Members only

Tonight's plays are for members. Bet Data Labs is invite-only.

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
IOWA70%1.42
MINN30%3.39

Total points

Market line 40.5: over 52% (1.94), under 48% (2.06).

Show every line and the range calculator

Total points · market line 40.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
33.571%1.4229%3.39
36.563%1.5937%2.70
39.554%1.8546%2.17
40.552%1.9448%2.06
41.547%2.1553%1.87
42.544%2.2756%1.79
43.542%2.4158%1.71

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
IOWA1.570%1.44
IOWA2.567%1.50
IOWA3.560%1.67
IOWA4.557%1.74
MINN1.528%3.64
MINN2.526%3.85
MINN3.520%5.00
MINN4.519%5.26
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

74% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.35: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 27.5 and under 60.5.

21+. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738) or chat at 1800myreset.org.

Bet Data Labs is an independent data and analytics service. We are not a sportsbook and we do not accept wagers. No outcome is guaranteed. Past performance does not predict future results.

Responsible gamblingTerms of ServicePrivacy Policy