First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 8:00 PM ET

Jax State @ New Mexico St

Cards
3
Top Alpha Score
Members only
PRESS
Members only
Sharp source
Model
Members only

Tonight's plays are for members. Bet Data Labs is invite-only.

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
JXST57%1.74
NMSU43%2.35

Total points

Market line 49.5: over 51% (1.98), under 49% (2.02).

Show every line and the range calculator

Total points · market line 49.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
46.559%1.7141%2.41
47.556%1.7744%2.30
48.553%1.8947%2.13
49.551%1.9849%2.02
50.547%2.1353%1.89
51.544%2.2756%1.79
52.542%2.3858%1.72

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
JXST1.557%1.74
JXST2.556%1.80
JXST3.548%2.11
JXST4.545%2.25
NMSU1.539%2.60
NMSU2.537%2.74
NMSU3.531%3.23
NMSU4.529%3.51
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

76% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.32: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 34.5 and under 70.5.

Moneyline

JXST @ NMSU

JXSTNMSU
Wed 8:00 PM ET
Moneyline
Members only
Members only
Our side, price and scoreMembers only

Spread

JXST @ NMSU

JXSTNMSU
Wed 8:00 PM ET
Spread 3.5
Members only
Members only
Our side, price and scoreMembers only

Game Total

JXST @ NMSU

JXSTNMSU
Wed 8:00 PM ET
Game Total 49.5
Members only
Members only
Our side, price and scoreMembers only

Bet Data Labs is a data and analytics service. We don't take bets. We help you understand yours.

Play it smartTermsPrivacy