First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 7:00 PM ET

UMass @ UConn

Cards
1
Top Alpha Score
Members only
PRESS
Members only
Sharp source
Model
Members only

Tonight's plays are for members. Bet Data Labs is invite-only.

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
MASS18%5.41
CONN82%1.23

Total points

Market line 52.5: over 52% (1.94), under 48% (2.06).

Show every line and the range calculator

Total points · market line 52.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
49.557%1.7443%2.35
50.557%1.7443%2.35
51.553%1.9047%2.11
52.552%1.9448%2.06
53.549%2.0651%1.94
56.538%2.6762%1.60
59.531%3.2869%1.44

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
CONN1.581%1.23
CONN2.580%1.25
CONN3.575%1.33
CONN4.573%1.38
MASS1.517%5.88
MASS2.515%6.67
MASS3.512%8.33
MASS4.511%9.52
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

70% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.43: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 38.5 and under 71.5.

Spread

MASS @ CONN

MASS@CONN
7:00 PM ET
Spread 13.5
Members only
Members only
Our side, price and scoreMembers only

21+. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738) or chat at 1800myreset.org.

Bet Data Labs is an independent data and analytics service. We are not a sportsbook and we do not accept wagers. No outcome is guaranteed. Past performance does not predict future results.

Responsible gamblingTerms of ServicePrivacy Policy