First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 12:00 PM ET

Ball State @ Bowling Green

Cards
17
Top Alpha Score
25
PRESS
0
Sharp source
Model

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
BALL31%3.17
BGSU69%1.46

Total points · market line 46.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
43.560%1.6740%2.50
44.556%1.7744%2.30
45.555%1.8345%2.20
46.551%1.9649%2.04
47.548%2.1153%1.90
48.545%2.2255%1.82
51.537%2.7063%1.59

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
BGSU1.567%1.50
BGSU2.565%1.55
BGSU3.558%1.72
BGSU4.556%1.80
BALL1.530%3.39
BALL2.528%3.57
BALL3.524%4.17
BALL4.521%4.76
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

74% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.35: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 33.5 and under 66.5.

Anytime TD

Austyn Dendy

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
1.42
-240
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
54%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
33%
2/6
L20
33%
2/6
SZN
33%
2/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
25alpha1

TJ Horton

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
1.65
-155
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
47%
win
-4.5pp
L5
80%
4/5
L10
67%
4/6
L20
67%
4/6
SZN
67%
4/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Nakai Amachree

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
1.91
-110
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
43%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1
Show 14 more Anytime TD

Jay Kastantin

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
2.15
+115
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
34%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jeremiah Scoby

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.00
+200
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
23%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
0%
0/6
L20
0%
0/6
SZN
0%
0/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Keldric Luster

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.05
+205
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
28%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
0%
0/5
L20
0%
0/5
SZN
0%
0/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jalen Bonds

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.15
+215
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
40%
win
+5.0pp
L5
50%
2/4
L10
50%
2/4
L20
50%
2/4
SZN
50%
2/4
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Brennan Ridley

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.50
+250
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
19%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
0%
0/6
L20
0%
0/6
SZN
0%
0/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Winn Sharp

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.55
+255
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
23%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Donovan Hamilton

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
4.20
+320
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
15%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jabari Smith Jr.

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
5.00
+400
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
29%
win
+5.0pp
L5
67%
2/3
L10
67%
2/3
L20
67%
2/3
SZN
67%
2/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jamarion McDougle

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
5.50
+450
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
13%
win
-2.1pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Leo Kemp

BGSUvsBALL
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
6.50
+550
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
29%
win
+5.0pp
L5
67%
2/3
L10
67%
2/3
L20
67%
2/3
SZN
67%
2/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Isaiah Thacker

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
7.00
+600
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
15%
win
+3.5pp
L5
0%
0/4
L10
0%
0/4
L20
0%
0/4
SZN
0%
0/4
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Tate Hoover

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
8.50
+750
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
8%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Elisha Durham

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
13.00
+1200
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
1%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

CJ Nelson

BALL@BGSU
PASS
Sat 12:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
13.00
+1200
flat23 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
1%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

21+. Available in CT and where legal. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738) or chat at 1800myreset.org. In Connecticut, call 1-888-789-7777 or visit ccpg.org/chat.

Bet Data Labs is an independent data and analytics service. We are not a sportsbook and we do not accept wagers. No outcome is guaranteed. Past performance does not predict future results.