First time here? Explain (top right) is on. Dotted words like , carry their meaning. Tap one for the rest. How to read a card →

CFB · 9:00 PM ET

San José St @ UTEP

Cards
19
Top Alpha Score
0
PRESS
0
Sharp source
Model

Prediction markets

Kalshi · the market's prices, not ours · refreshed every 2 min

Moneyline

TeamWinsFair price
SJSU71%1.42
UTEP30%3.39

Total points · market line 45.5

LineOverFairUnderFair
36.575%1.3325%4.00
39.567%1.4933%3.03
42.559%1.7142%2.41
45.550%2.0251%1.98
48.542%2.4159%1.71
49.540%2.5361%1.65
50.538%2.6763%1.60

Spread: wins by more than

TeamByChanceFair
SJSU1.569%1.46
SJSU2.566%1.52
SJSU3.561%1.65
SJSU4.557%1.74
UTEP1.527%3.70
UTEP2.526%3.85
UTEP3.522%4.55
UTEP4.519%5.26
Range calculator
Total lands overand underpoints

72% chance, by the market. Fair price 1.39: any price above that is positive EV, if the market is right. Built as two contracts, over 33.5 and under 66.5.

Anytime TD

Carson Clark

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
1.71
-140
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
49%
win
+0.1pp
L5
60%
3/5
L10
50%
3/6
L20
50%
3/6
SZN
50%
3/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Viliami Teu

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
1.95
-105
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
38%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
0%
0/5
L20
0%
0/5
SZN
0%
0/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jerry McClure

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
2.35
+135
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
30%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1
Show 16 more Anytime TD

Cooper Hoch

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
2.60
+160
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
27%
win
-5.0pp
L5
40%
2/5
L10
33%
2/6
L20
33%
2/6
SZN
33%
2/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jaden Smith

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
2.80
+180
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
25%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Kam Thomas

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
2.95
+195
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
23%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Luke Weaver

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.10
+210
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
22%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Isaiah Carlson

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.45
+245
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
19%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
0%
0/5
L20
0%
0/5
SZN
0%
0/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Tavorus Jones

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.50
+250
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
19%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Anthony Ivey

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.50
+250
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
19%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jeremiah Nash

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.70
+270
+5c27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
18%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jordan Anderson

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
3.95
+295
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
16%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/5
L10
17%
1/6
L20
17%
1/6
SZN
17%
1/6
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

EJ Colson Jr.

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
4.20
+320
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
15%
win
-5.0pp
L5
20%
1/5
L10
20%
1/5
L20
20%
1/5
SZN
20%
1/5
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Jase Nix

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
5.00
+400
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
14%
win
-2.8pp
L5
25%
1/4
L10
25%
1/4
L20
25%
1/4
SZN
25%
1/4
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Lamar Sperling

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
5.50
+450
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
20%
win
+5.0pp
L5
25%
1/4
L10
25%
1/4
L20
25%
1/4
SZN
25%
1/4
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Royal Capell

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
5.50
+450
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
10%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Cash Cheeks

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
7.00
+600
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
17%
win
+5.0pp
L5
50%
2/4
L10
50%
2/4
L20
50%
2/4
SZN
50%
2/4
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Dominique McKenzie

SJSU@UTEP
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
10.00
+900
-50cFade27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
3%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/3
L10
0%
0/3
L20
0%
0/3
SZN
0%
0/3
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

Marcus Torres

UTEPvsSJSU
PASS
Sat 9:00 PM ET
Anytime TD 0.5
DK
13.00
+1200
flat27 pulls
YES
0.5
NO
0.5
1%
win
-5.0pp
L5
0%
0/1
L10
0%
0/1
L20
0%
0/1
SZN
0%
0/1
H2H
-
 
ACC
-
 
0alpha1

21+. Available in CT and where legal. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738) or chat at 1800myreset.org. In Connecticut, call 1-888-789-7777 or visit ccpg.org/chat.

Bet Data Labs is an independent data and analytics service. We are not a sportsbook and we do not accept wagers. No outcome is guaranteed. Past performance does not predict future results.